SISTAR BIOGRAPHY

SISTAR
Kelompok baru, gadis dari Starship Hiburan SISTAR (씨스타) ditetapkan untuk debut bernyanyi pada 4 Juni di Music Bank. SISTAR sejauh ini telah melakukan banyak CF dan debutnya di Ceci Majalah baru-baru ini.

Album pertama mereka Single “Push Push” rilis tanggal 3 Juni setelah 2 tahun dalam pelatihan. Lagu itu sendiri diproduksi oleh Brave Brothers dan yang memproduki seluruh album ini juga diproduksi oleh pembuat hit Shinsadong Tiger (4minute, B2ST, T-ara), E-Suku (LeeHyori) dan Cho YongSoo (Seeya, Dinamis Duo).

SISTAR berarti Sistar dan Star. Mereka dimaksudkan untuk menjadi saudara dalam bisnis hiburan dan menjadi bintang besar. Pemijahan konsep warna-warni dan ceria sangat cerah. Keempat gadis-gadis yang sangat kurus memiliki tubuh menarik dan dikatakan telah tari besar serta keterampilan vokal. Starship Kekaisaran mengatakan, “SISTAR adalah kelompok gadis yang memiliki keahlian dan gaya dengan eksentrik koreografi, musik dan fashion Mereka akan menciptakan kode budaya baru karena mereka akan menjadi ikon gaya ke kisaran 10-20..”
SISTAR

  • Member
  • ~Hyo-Rin~
    hyo-rin
    hyo-rin
    Hyo-rin
    Real Name: Kim Hyo-jung
    Date of Birth: January 11, 1991
    Position: Leader, Main Vocal

    ~Bo-ra~
    bora2
    bo-ra
    Real Name: Yoon Bo-ra
    Date of Birth: January 30, 1990
    Position: Rap, Vocal

    ~So-you~
    soo-you
    sooyou
    So-yoo
    Date of Birth: February 12, 1992
    Position: Vocal

    ~Da-som~
    da-som
    da-som
    Da-som
    Date of Birth: June 6, 1993
    Position: Vocal

    Discography

    1st Single: PUSH PUSH
    Release Date: 2010.06.03

    Tracklist:
    1. Here we come
    2. PUSH PUSH
    3. Oh Baby
    4. Push Push (Inst.)

    2st Single: WE NEVER GO ALONE

    Release Date: 2010.06.16

    Tracklist:
    1. WE NEVER GO ALONE
    2. WE NEVER GO ALONE (Inst.)

    About these ads

    7 thoughts on “SISTAR BIOGRAPHY

    1. Pingback: Tweets that mention SISTAR BIOGRAPHY « Adi666 -- Topsy.com

    2. kekekekeke…!! they look so cute :)

    3. i like sistar very much…

    4. Hey there! Someone in my Myspace group shared this website with us so I came to take a look.

      I’m definitely enjoying the information. I’m bookmarking and will be tweeting this to my followers!

      Superb blog and wonderful design.

    5. What i do not realize is in fact how you are now not
      actually much more neatly-preferred than you might be
      right now. You’re so intelligent. You recognize therefore considerably in the case of this subject, made me for my part believe it from numerous various angles. Its like men and women aren’t
      interested unless it is something to do with Lady gaga!
      Your individual stuffs outstanding. All the time care
      for it up!

    6. A person essentially lend a hand to make significantly articles
      I’d state. This is the first time I frequented your website page and so far? I amazed with the research you made to create this actual publish incredible. Fantastic task!

    7. Hey! Quick questtion that’s entirely off topic. Do you know how to make your site mobile friendly?
      My site looks weird when browsing from my iphone4.
      I’m trying to find a theme or lugin that might be able to
      fix this problem. If you have any suggestions, please share.
      Thank you!

    Leave a Reply

    Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

    WordPress.com Logo

    You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

    Twitter picture

    You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

    Facebook photo

    You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

    Google+ photo

    You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

    Connecting to %s